Conveyance rates for international parcels applicable to individuals





valid as from 15.02.2019
Destination countryAmount of payment in BYN, VAT excluded
Surface parcelsAir parcels

For parcelFor kgFor parcelFor kgIncl. airport charge
1Afghanistan31,0013,4531,0013,502,60
2Albania26,907,3031,107,302,00
3Algeria29,407,2029,058,301,35
4Andorra31,153,3031,153,851,35
5Angola28,0011,0028,5511,704,35
6Anguilla24,8014,8525,3515,103,05
7Antigua and Barbuda24,5012,8029,3512,801,90
8Argentina34,2012,4035,8014,351,90
9Armenia25,457,755,15
10Aruba26,4512,4026,2514,803,30
11Australia23,6513,9524,1517,406,65
12Austria28,355,2529,355,253,05
13Azerbaijan23,505,801,50
14Bahamas24,8511,8025,0512,201,90
15Bahrain25,5511,002,20
16Bangladesh27,058,7021,5514,802,85
17Barbados28,6512,3528,8513,303,05
18Belgium36,755,4539,007,003,65
19Belize29,2520,0029,2520,503,05
20Benin29,4012,5028,3513,651,35
21Bermuda33,1012,4035,0012,601,90
22Bhutan29,0511,2532,8515,002,85
23Bolivia34,8015,8037,8515,803,80
24Bonaire, Sint Eustatius, and Saba (the former Antilles)29,9513,9534,4516,601,90
25Bosnia-Herzegovina29,956,4529,408,002,00
26Botswana28,3514,3037,8014,304,35
27Brazil29,4511,3035,8513,401,90
28Brunei Darussalam20,5511,9020,5013,002,85
29Bulgaria (Rep.)20,156,4523,306,453,65
30Burkina Faso30,5014,7531,0514,801,35
31Burundi29,1014,4531,0014,555,85
32Cambodia22,0013,2026,9013,302,85
33Cameroon21,1012,9526,5016,401,35
34Canada25,3011,0526,5015,256,20
x35Canary Islands29,407,1531,607,253,80
36Cape Verde31,4513,2033,2013,653,95
37Cayman Islands35,4014,1035,4014,301,90
38Central African Rep.34,0014,1533,8016,001,35
39Chad28,1513,6028,5015,701,35
40Chile34,8520,0038,6020,001,90
41China19,608,3021,4510,602,20
42Columbia34,4512,6034,7514,403,80
43Comoros20,9017,6025,5018,255,85
44Congo25,4510,5020,5015,805,85
45Costa Rica39,1516,1539,0017,653,80
46Côte dIvoire (Rep.)28,4012,4534,8512,451,90
47Croatia25,005,0024,705,600,55
48Cuba30,0511,4030,0513,653,80
49Curaçao30,5513,9530,9514,501,90
50Cyprus25,206,3026,556,303,05
51Czech Rep.22,203,2023,103,200,90
52Dem. Peoples Rep. of Korea27,909,1534,2010,351,90
53Dem. Republic of the Congo32,2511,6030,3513,655,85
54Denmark28,655,4529,805,503,65
55Djibouti23,8012,6024,0514,202,20
56Dominica26,5516,6530,0016,651,90
57Dominican Republic25,9510,6028,5511,151,90
58East Timor (Timor-Leste)24,9026,0022,2532,406,65
59Ecuador31,9514,5031,7516,003,80
60Egypt30,907,7530,658,852,85
61El Salvador29,0013,3029,4015,653,05
62Equatorial Guinea24,2511,5024,7011,503,05
63Eritrea32,2014,3534,0515,201,35
64Estonia24,504,7524,305,153,00
65Ethiopia23,4512,4028,2012,651,90
66Faeröe Islandsxx36,3010,153,65
67Falkland Islands31,5028,9031,5030,851,80
68Fiji23,5013,8029,6019,156,65
69Finland33,004,8534,404,801,35
70France31,153,3030,853,851,35
71French Guiana42,1519,6045,2519,601,35
72French Polynesia37,3023,803,05
73Gabon28,6512,1533,8515,001,90
74Gambia30,408,8535,3512,551,35
75Georgia29,106,2029,106,901,50
76Germany36,254,1537,554,451,20
77Ghana19,608,3021,4510,602,20
78Gibraltar17,658,0019,458,403,80
79Great Britain34,458,2534,459,051,80
80Greece22,508,5022,858,704,25
81Greenlandxx32,8514,953,65
82Grenada25,9513,9031,4513,903,05
83Guadeloupe44,3018,9544,5019,003,95
84Guatemala
85Guinea33,1014,0533,1014,801,35
86Guinea-Bissau37,5010,8036,3512,603,95
87Guyana27,9012,9538,6020,103,05
88Haiti23,6518,5025,8519,901,20
89Honduras (Rep.)29,7015,4529,4516,153,05
90Hongkong30,207,0031,7010,102,20
91Hungary31,055,4031,056,901,65
92Iceland46,206,2540,9511,706,90
93India33,206,8530,6510,352,60
94Indonesia25,257,7533,5012,653,25
95Iran (Islamic Rep.)30,0010,5035,5510,505,15
96Iraq19,708,7020,108,702,00
97Ireland35,705,2031,5010,006,25
98Israel25,005,0025,255,402,25
99Italy25,254,0525,255,101,90
100Jamaica31,7512,3032,7024,201,90
101Jordan23,658,1526,358,502,00
102Kazakhstan23,408,2524,5511,003,00
103Kenya30,607,1032,359,501,90
104Kiribatixx26,2028,606,65
105Kosovo30,858,6037,008,901,20
106Kuwait28,657,9033,407,901,90
107Kyrgyzstan17,759,4517,759,755,75
108Lao Peoples Dem. Rep.30,4015,5030,4020,402,85
109Latvia18,203,5019,403,600,60
110Lebanon23,808,0024,758,002,00
111Lesotho30,6012,4033,0014,804,35
112Liberia29,4014,3029,4016,201,35
113Libya27,559,4527,559,552,00
114Liechtenstein28,406,2528,406,603,30
115Lithuania28,552,9530,303,200,75
116Luxembourg32,553,9531,006,503,20
117Macao29,5011,9035,7012,052,85
118Republic of North Macedonia26,457,0028,657,251,20
119Madagascar32,6517,2035,1017,505,85
120Malawi31,5013,2031,3013,854,35
121Malaysia24,105,5530,658,703,25
122Maldives26,0011,6526,0012,152,85
123Mali27,3013,5527,7015,401,35
124Malta26,358,2527,959,852,00
125Martinique46,2017,5046,7518,303,05
126Mauritania32,2012,9033,0013,051,35
127Mauritius23,4012,5036,1513,003,05
128Mayotte42,3523,301,35
129Mexico26,0010,0030,3610,003,80
130Moldova25,256,7025,306,852,40
131Monaco31,153,3031,153,851,35
132Mongolia27,0518,6025,7520,001,65
133Montenegro33,255,8533,007,050,55
134Montserrat24,2516,5024,0017,651,90
135Morocco29,107,7528,158,703,95
136Mozambique35,4013,6036,2514,204,35
137Myanmar22,5012,8028,2512,802,85
138Namibia22,1013,4028,6514,004,35
139Nauru22,4025,106,65
140Nepal21,7011,0025,5011,002,85
141Netherlands27,153,9527,253,951,20
142New Caledonia38,0025,706,65
143New Zealand31,0521,7531,7021,8517,55
144Nicaragua19,9517,9521,0017,953,05
145Niger25,3513,3028,6513,651,35
146Nigeria39,1511,4539,1511,953,05
147Norway37,706,9537,707,800,60
148Oman26,609,2029,559,402,20
149Pakistan28,159,4528,7010,002,60
150Palestine
151Panama (Rep.)24,5010,9024,5011,751,90
152Papua New Guinea39,4519,6039,7025,301,90
153Paraguay26,6515,0029,0019,653,80
154Peru23,7514,2029,6015,553,80
155Philippines26,408,3028,5510,352,20
156Pitcairn Islands35,0553,6517,55
157Poland25,103,5025,753,950,60
158Portugal37,806,1036,008,003,95
159Qatar19,459,9026,509,702,00
160Réunion39,8015,5041,6516,254,35
161Romania31,457,4032,557,350,55
162Russian Federation36,104,2035,958,101,65
163Rwanda29,2511,5030,3512,153,05
164Saint Kitts and Nevis28,1513,0028,7513,003,05
165Saint-Martin25,1515,2028,0016,603,05
166Samoa23,1037,206,65
167São Tome and Principe27,9514,9531,6015,601,20
168Saudi Arabia18,457,1029,008,451,90
169Senegal29,259,9033,7511,051,90
170Serbia30,205,1530,605,201,80
171Seychelles20,158,9518,5015,703,05
172Sierra Leone23,6013,0029,4013,001,35
173Singapore26,257,2030,508,303,25
174Slovakia23,854,7523,904,750,60
175Slovenia30,905,1530,805,251,20
176Solomon Island21,8524,5023,9524,506,65
177Somalia
178South Africa28,558,4531,4013,704,35
179South Korea27,909,1534,2010,351,90
180South Sudan17,0517,855,85
181Spain28,207,1528,907,253,80
182Sri Lanka20,857,5523,4012,552,60
183St. Helena21,558,60xxx
184St. Lucia28,1513,4028,7513,503,05
185St. Pierre and Miquelon46,4516,201,35
186St. Vincent and the Grenadines31,6010,8530,6515,501,90
187Sudan32,359,7031,1011,251,90
188Surinam21,6020,0026,0020,001,35
189Swaziland20,8011,2024,7012,004,35
190Sweden33,658,0034,957,953,65
191Switzerland26,456,3527,656,603,30
192Syrian Arab Rep.
193Taiwan26,2510,4029,2010,402,85
194Tajikistan17,209,6017,2011,156,15
195Tanzania (United Rep.)26,508,7028,9011,005,85
196Thailand22,456,8525,4012,102,20
197Togo32,3014,1031,8515,251,35
198Tonga33,2025,2524,1535,206,65
199Trinidad and Tobago26,8011,0030,5511,401,90
200Tristan da Cunha26,5012,80xxx
201Tunisia32,459,3532,559,501,90
202Turkey23,655,4024,356,852,00
203Turkmenistan17,505,3017,906,602,40
204Turks and Caicos Islands25,3515,1030,4026,703,05
205Tuvalu22,4021,156,65
206Uganda29,4010,0528,4511,855,85
207Ukraine31,603,7032,253,700,55
208United Arab Emirates19,756,7523,307,552,20
209Uruguay35,8516,5535,8521,653,80
210USA18,4514,3521,1017,109,05
211Uzbekistan34,7510,4034,7510,755,45
212Vanuatu23,8023,606,65
213Vatican30,404,3530,005,001,90
214Venezuela27,9510,9032,4511,751,90
215Vietnam19,008,4523,8011,454,50
216Virgin Islands23,1518,401,20
217Wallis and Futuna Islands28,5534,4017,55
218Yemenx
219Zambia19,8011,3024,0514,805,85
220Zimbabwe29,2515,6033,5515,604,35




X — parcels are not accepted

Types of items and servicesAmount of payment, BYN
220Payment for forwarding of an international parcel is charged for an item and its weight depending on the mode of transportation (surface or air).
221Weight tariffication for non-insured parcel is made with accuracy up to the hundreds of grams. Any quantity of grams is rounded upwards to the hundreds of grams.
222Weight tariffication for insured parcel is made with accuracy up to the tens of grams. Any quantity of grams is rounded upwards to the tens of grams.
223For insured items forwarding an additional charge is collected an additional charge is collected — % of insured value (for conversion of the insured value expressed in SDR, the value of SDR is taken in accordance with the NB rate on the 1st day of the current month).3,0%
224Expedition fee for insured parcel sent from the Republic of Belarus — regardless the destination country, weight and insured value.4,20
225While accepting bulky parcels the additional charge of 50% of the basic rate is collected. The additional airport fees (charges) for these parcels are not subject to any increase
226For forwarding of returned international parcels from the office of exchange across the territory of the Republic of Belarus at the senders request a charge is collected in accordance with the rates for interrepublican parcels forwarding.
227Postage for submission to customs and for customs clearance of international parcels subject to customs duty — for one item.5,88
228For each day of custody of international parcels after 7 calendar days following the day of arrival of a postal item to a post office — payment is charged for an item.0,36
229In case of acceptance of international parcels at home an additional payment is charged in accordance with the rates for the Postal courier service.
230In case of failure to deliver an international parcel due to receivers absence during the delivery time, delivery to an additional address or redelivery is made with collecting an additional payment from the receiver for departure of the vehicle to deliver postal items in accordance with the Postal courier service rates.
Notice:
231Rates for services rendered to individuals (apart from individual entrepreneurs) are set with VAT in accordance with the legislation of the Republic of Belarus, except for forwarding of parcels accepted from individuals (apart from individual entrepreneurs) (p.1.49 art.94 of the Tax Code of the Republic of Belarus)